Is Penn Valley Homestyle Rotisserie Chicken Salad Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CONBITS: ROTISSERIE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CONTRATE, VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK [EGG YOLK, SALT], LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD FLOUR), CELERY, GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Penn Valley Homestyle Rotisserie Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penn Valley Homestyle Rotisserie Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Spreadable


