Is Penne in Tomato Herb Sauce Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Water, Sauce: Tomatoes, Onions, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Pepper, Herbs & Spices
Check Penne in Tomato Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penne in Tomato Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Penne in Tomato Herb Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


