Is PENNE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS AND JUICY TOMATOES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO & PENNE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast with rib meat
- seasoned white meat chicken
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavorings
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Cream, Water, White Wine, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Garlic, Onions, Soybean Oil, Rendered Chicken Fat, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Less Than 2% Of: Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Corn Starch, Salt), Vegetables (Broccoli, Portabella Mushrooms, Tomatoes), Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Soybean Oil), Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavorings, Sugar, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Potato Starch), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check PENNE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS AND JUICY TOMATOES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO & PENNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS AND JUICY TOMATOES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO & PENNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
PENNE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS AND JUICY TOMATOES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO & PENNE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


