Is PENROSE Big Mama Pickled Sausage, 2.4 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
This 2.4 oz pickled sausage delivers a tangy, slightly smoky and salty profile with a firm, snappy bite and mild chew. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, on charcuterie boards, with crackers or in sandwiches, reviewers note convenient size and bold flavor while some report variability in seasoning and firmness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 2.4 oz pickled sausage delivers a tangy, slightly smoky and salty profile with a firm, snappy bite and mild chew. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, on charcuterie boards, with crackers or in sandwiches, reviewers note convenient size and bold flavor while some report variability in seasoning and firmness.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains less than 2% of: Corn Syrup, Beef, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Red 40, Sodium Nitrite. Pickled in Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Salt, Red 40. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check PENROSE Big Mama Pickled Sausage, 2.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENROSE Big Mama Pickled Sausage, 2.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PENROSE Big Mama Pickled Sausage, 2.4 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


