Is Penrose Tijuana Mama Pickled Sausages, 2.4 Ounce, 2.4 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Flavoring, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% of: Beef, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Red 40, Pickled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Red 40.
Check Penrose Tijuana Mama Pickled Sausages, 2.4 Ounce, 2.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penrose Tijuana Mama Pickled Sausages, 2.4 Ounce, 2.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Penrose Tijuana Mama Pickled Sausages, 2.4 Ounce, 2.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


