Is Morton & Basset, Turmeric, 2.4 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turmeric
Check Morton & Basset, Turmeric, 2.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Basset, Turmeric, 2.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Morton & Basset, Turmeric, 2.4 Ounce is available at 14 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


