Is Pepcid Acid Reducer, Maximum Strength, 20 mg, Tablets Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Famotidine (20 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Pepcid Acid Reducer, Maximum Strength, 20 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepcid Acid Reducer, Maximum Strength, 20 mg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Pepcid Acid Reducer, Maximum Strength, 20 mg, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


