Is Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (98%), Soya Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Garlic Powder, Coriander Seed Powder, Onion Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Pentasodium Triphosphate], Parsley, Yeast Extract, Lemon Powder, Turmeric
Check Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Trader Joe's Chicken Tikka
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


