Is West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers Soy Free?

Description
Charred exterior and tender interior provide a savory, mildly smoky Mediterranean-inspired flavor with balanced seasoning. Firm yet juicy texture holds on skewers. Commonly prepared for quick weeknight meals, appetizer platters, or outdoor grilling. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and taste, with occasional notes about uneven heating and variable portion sizes reported.

Description
Charred exterior and tender interior provide a savory, mildly smoky Mediterranean-inspired flavor with balanced seasoning. Firm yet juicy texture holds on skewers. Commonly prepared for quick weeknight meals, appetizer platters, or outdoor grilling. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and taste, with occasional notes about uneven heating and variable portion sizes reported.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor
Check West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Meat · Stick


