Is Peperami Chicken Tikka Bites Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (92%), Pea Fibre, Spices, Potato Starch, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Pea Starch, Potassium Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Herbs, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Spice Extracts

Check Peperami Chicken Tikka Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go