Is Peperami Hot Multipack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork
  • dextrose

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Dextrose, Pork Fat, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Flavourings, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Beechwood Smoke

Check Peperami Hot Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peperami Hot Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go