Is Peperami Original PMP 22.5g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Spices, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Sodium Nitrite), Beechwood Smoke, Made With 146G Pork Per 100G Finished Product, Some Moisture Is Lost During Curing And Drying
Check Peperami Original PMP 22.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Original PMP 22.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peperami Original PMP 22.5g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SmokyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


