Is Peperami Original Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Nices, Pork Fat, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Preservative (Sodium Mtite), Beechwood Smoke, Made with 146g Pork and Pork Fat per 100g finished product, as some moisture is lost during curing and drying
Check Peperami Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Peperami Original is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


