Is Peperami Vegerami Sticks 3 X 20G Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Protein 11, 3%, Egg White Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Potato Starch, Wheat Flour 1, 6%, Sugar, White Pepper, Thickener (Carrageenan), Pea Protein, Garlic, Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Flavours, Flavour Extracts, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)
Check Peperami Vegerami Sticks 3 X 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Vegerami Sticks 3 X 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peperami Vegerami Sticks 3 X 20G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


