Is Pepero Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable cream [Vegetable oil (Palm oil, Sunflower oil), Soy lecithin, d-Tocopherol concentrate], Sugar, Lactose, Mixed milk powder (Whole milk powder, Whey permeate), Maltodextrin, Strawberry powder, Raspberry powder, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour, Glycerin esters of fatty acids, Citric acid, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Vanilla, Vegetable cream [Vegetable oil (Palm oil, Sunflower oil), Soy lecithin, d-Tocopherol concentrate], Sugar, Lactose, Mixed milk powder (Whole milk powder, Whey permeate), Maltodextrin, Strawberry powder, Raspberry powder, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour, Glycerin esters of fatty acids, Citric acid, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Vanilla, Vegetable oil (Palm oil, Sunflower oil), Whey powder, Whey permeate, Sugar, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour, Glycerin esters of fatty acids, Citric acid, Maltodextrin, Strawberry powder, Raspberry powder, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour, Glycerin esters of fatty acids, Citric acid, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Vanilla, Vegetable cream [Vegetable oil (Palm oil, Sunflower oil), Soy lecithin, d-Tocopherol concentrate], Sugar, Lactose, Mixed milk powder (Whole milk powder, Whey permeate), Maltodextrin, Strawberry powder, Raspberry powder, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour, Glycerin esters of fatty acids, Citric acid, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Vanilla
Check Pepero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

