Is Pepero Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond powder
almond powder
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, corn starch, palm oil, sugar, processed condensed milk, high fructose corn syrup, vegetable oil, malt extract, salt, acidity regulators, sugar, shortening, cocoa preparation, cocoa mass, blended edible oil, a mixed milk powder, soy lecithin, emulsifier, artificial flavour, vanillin, almond powder, peanut powder 광신 사저
Check Pepero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Stick


