Is PEPERONCINI, CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- lactic acid
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, CREAM CHEESE MIXTURE (CREAM CHEESE FROM SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), GREEN PEPERONCINI (SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE AS ANTIOXIDANT).
Check PEPERONCINI, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPERONCINI, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


