Is PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME PROTEIN TRAIL MIX, PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- edamame
- soybean
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS), SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), EDAMAME, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT.
Check PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME PROTEIN TRAIL MIX, PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME PROTEIN TRAIL MIX, PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
About this product
Snack · Pouch


