Is Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sponge Mix (69%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheatflour , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour], Chocolate Flavoured Icing Mix (23%) [Icing Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Sugar Decorations (8%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerine), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Maize Starch, Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon)]

Check Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking