Is Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheatflour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sponge Mix (69%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheatflour , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour], Chocolate Flavoured Icing Mix (23%) [Icing Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Sugar Decorations (8%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerine), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Maize Starch, Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon)]
Check Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Double Chocolate Cake CupCake Mix
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Peppa Pig Muddy Puddle Cupcake Mix 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


