Is Peppadew Goldew Whole Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Goldew� Peppers (35%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: E509

Check Peppadew Goldew Whole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppadew Goldew Whole is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSandwichSnacking