Is Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeño Peppers (35%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidants: Citric Acid & Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: E509
Check Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


