Is Napoli Salami & Red Chilli Wood-Fired Pizza W/ Chilli Honey Drizzle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mozzarella balls
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

mozzarella balls

Dietitian note

Mozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese, Water, Mozzarella Balls, Milk, Napoli Salami, Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Sugar, Black Pepper, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Paste, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Tomato Purée, Chilli Honey Dressing, Honey, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Garlic Purée, Chilli, Ginger Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Semolina, Red Chilli, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Malted Wheat, Wheat Gluten

Check Napoli Salami & Red Chilli Wood-Fired Pizza W/ Chilli Honey Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.