Is PEPPER BURST CRAFT COCKTAILS, PEPPER BURST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SALT, CHILI POWDER, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES,CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, CELERY SEEDS, DILL WEED, GARLIC POWDER.
Check PEPPER BURST CRAFT COCKTAILS, PEPPER BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER BURST CRAFT COCKTAILS, PEPPER BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


