Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS QUICK BITES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SEA SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT).

Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS QUICK BITES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing