Is ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Pistachio Nuts, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt

Check ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping