Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES (ANIMAL), GREEN & RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS.

Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block, Slice

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking