Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dehydrated honey
- honey glaze
- honey powder
- honey roasted peanuts
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
- enzymes
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Nut Coating (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch), Honey Glaze (Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Tapioca Dextrin, Brown Sugar, Fructose), Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Dehydrated Honey (Honey, Maltodextrin), Salt)
Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


