Is Pepper jack cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, red and green jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes.

Check Pepper jack cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling