Is PEPPER JACK CRACKER CHEESE CUTS, PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, And Enzymes)
Check PEPPER JACK CRACKER CHEESE CUTS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK CRACKER CHEESE CUTS, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPER JACK CRACKER CHEESE CUTS, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


