Is Pepper jack crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes), Brown rice, White cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes), Gluten-free oat bran, Pepper jack seasoning (red bell pepper, dehydrated garlic, salt, spices, sunflower oil, dehydrated onion, jalapeno powder), Habanero seasoning (spices, rice flour, onion powder, garlic powder), Bell peppers (red bell peppers, green bell peppers, rice bran oil), Milk
Check Pepper jack crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper jack crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


