No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED, PEPPER JACK, DELI STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES.

Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED, PEPPER JACK, DELI STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Lactose Free? PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED, PEPPER JACK, DELI STYLE | Spoonful