Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


