Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


