Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful