Is PEPPER JACK PREMIUM BOUDIN, PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- pepper jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE, PORK, WATER, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PERSERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES ANTICAKE [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), PORK LIVER, ONION, BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, PARSLEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPER JACK PREMIUM BOUDIN, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK PREMIUM BOUDIN, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
About this product
Meat · Roll


