No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PEPPER JACK SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check PEPPER JACK SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Lactose Free? PEPPER JACK SLICED CHEESE, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful