Is Pepper Jack String Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Pepper Jack String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper Jack String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


