Is PEPPER JACK STYLE SLICES, PEPPER JACK STYLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, JALAPENO PEPPERS* (JALAPENO PEPPERS*, VINEGAR*, SALT), POTATO STARCH*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST FLAKES*, SEA SALT, TARA GUM*, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PEPPER JACK STYLE SLICES, PEPPER JACK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK STYLE SLICES, PEPPER JACK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cheese · Slice


