Is Pepper Mill Honey Dijon Mustard Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Mustard Seed, Contains Less Than 2% Of Food Starch-modified, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Flour, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), White Wine, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Spice. Contains Egg.

Check Pepper Mill Honey Dijon Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich