Is PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CUBES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE CUBES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CUBES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE CUBES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CUBES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE CUBES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CUBES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE CUBES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


