Is PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK+, JALAPENO PEPPERS (GREEN AND RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR AND SALT), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (NON-ANIMAL).

Check PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingTopping