Is PEPPER MUSTARD, HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- hungarian wax peppers
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HUNGARIAN WAX PEPPERS, SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, FLOUR, HABANERO PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check PEPPER MUSTARD, HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER MUSTARD, HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


