Is PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, TABASCO BRAND CRUSHED RED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL SPEARS, PEPPER SAUCE FLAVORED KOSHER DILL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Stick


