Is PEPPERBALLS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, SWEET-PICANTEE PEPPERS, CREAM CHEESE, SPICES, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, STARCH, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND BENZOIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check PEPPERBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping


