Is Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural, Halal Chicken Thigh, Tomato, Basmati Rice, Cilantro, Mint, Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Rice Bran Oil, Red Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Dried Red Chile, Sea Salt, Curry Leaf, Black Peppercorn, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Red Chile Powder, Fennel Seed, Chana Dal, Coriander, Urad Dal, Fenugreek Leaf, Sesame Seed, Mustard Seed, Cumin, Garam Masala (Spices), Cardamon, Clove, Bay Leaf, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Muskmelon, Nutmeg, Mace, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Whea
Check Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


