This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEPPERCORN & GARLIC PORK TENDERLOIN Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, RUBBED WITH: SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check PEPPERCORN & GARLIC PORK TENDERLOIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? PEPPERCORN & GARLIC PORK TENDERLOIN | Spoonful