Is Peppercorn Melange Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK AND WHITE PEPPERCORNS, DEHYDRATED PINK (SCHINUS SP) AND GREEN PEPPERCORNS.
Check Peppercorn Melange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppercorn Melange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peppercorn Melange is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
PepperyFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


