Is Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dried Pink Peppercorn, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


