Is PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
- calcium propionate
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Non-fat Milk, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Peppercorn
Check PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


